Farm Heritage Producer Company Limited
Produce

Nine crops, one specification.

Our members farm fruit and vegetables across the Bhima valley. Every crop is aggregated, graded and packed to a consistent standard so buyers get the same consignment every time.

Freshly harvested pomegranates from member farms
What the land gives
Pomegranate grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Pomegranate

01

The flagship crop of the Bhima valley — deep-coloured, thick-rind fruit graded for terminal markets and processors.

Area
68.64 ha
Productivity
40 t/ha
Banana grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Banana

02

Our largest cropped area. Bunches are cut to buyer specification and moved with minimum handling.

Area
114.4 ha
Productivity
22 t/ha
Grapes grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Grapes

03

Trellised vineyards across member farms, harvested and packed for wholesale and retail chains.

Area
50.05 ha
Productivity
10 t/ha
Capsicum grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Capsicum

04

High-value vegetable production, aggregated daily during season for direct despatch.

Area
57.2 ha
Productivity
30 t/ha
Tomato grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Tomato

05

Graded and crated at aggregation points to reduce field-to-truck losses.

Area
57.2 ha
Productivity
16 t/ha
Okra grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Okra

06

Picked young, sorted for uniform length and moved same-day.

Area
57.2 ha
Productivity
6.8 t/ha
Green Chilli grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Green Chilli

07

Sorted by colour and length for wholesale buyers across western India.

Area
57.2 ha
Productivity
6 t/ha
Watermelon grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Watermelon

08

Seasonal volume crop, aggregated for bulk terminal market despatch.

Area
57.2 ha
Productivity
20 t/ha
Ridge Gourd grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Ridge Gourd

09

The widest cropped area among our vegetables across the 15 villages.

Area
171.6 ha
Productivity
16 t/ha
Crop register

Area and productivity across member farms.

  • Pomegranate68.64 ha40 t/haThe flagship crop of the Bhima valley — deep-coloured, thick-rind fruit graded for terminal markets and processors.
  • Banana114.4 ha22 t/haOur largest cropped area. Bunches are cut to buyer specification and moved with minimum handling.
  • Grapes50.05 ha10 t/haTrellised vineyards across member farms, harvested and packed for wholesale and retail chains.
  • Capsicum57.2 ha30 t/haHigh-value vegetable production, aggregated daily during season for direct despatch.
  • Tomato57.2 ha16 t/haGraded and crated at aggregation points to reduce field-to-truck losses.
  • Okra57.2 ha6.8 t/haPicked young, sorted for uniform length and moved same-day.
  • Green Chilli57.2 ha6 t/haSorted by colour and length for wholesale buyers across western India.
  • Watermelon57.2 ha20 t/haSeasonal volume crop, aggregated for bulk terminal market despatch.
  • Ridge Gourd171.6 ha16 t/haThe widest cropped area among our vegetables across the 15 villages.
Get in touch

Buying in volume?

Tell us the crop, grade and quantity you need. We aggregate to specification and despatch directly from Pandharpur.